Shows

Loading Shows

Past Shows

Shows Search and Views Navigation

March 2019

March 5
Roblin, MB
Roots at Rusty’s
March 6
Prince Albert, SK
EA Rawlinson Centre for the Arts
March 7
Moose Jaw, SK
Moose Jaw Cultural Centre – Mae Wilson Theatre
March 8
Saskatoon, SK
The Bassment
March 9
Regina, SK
The Exchange
March 11
Medicine Hat, AB
The Esplanade Arts and Heritage Centre
March 13
Canmore, AB
House Concert
March 15
Sundre, AB
Sundre Arts Development Centre
March 16
Calgary, AB
The Bow Valley Music Club
March 17
St Paul, AB
Lakeland Brewing Company
March 20
Athabasca, AB
Heartwood Folk Club
March 21
Sherwood Park, AB
Festival Place
March 22
Calgary, AB
The Calgary Folk Club
March 23
Calgary, AB
Foothills Bluegrass Music Society Workshop
March 23
Turner Valley, AB
Beneath the Arch Concert Series
March 24
Fernie, BC
The Arts Station
March 27
Cranbrook, BC
Key City Theatre
March 28
Invermere, BC
Pynelogs Cultural Centre
March 29
Trail, BC
Charles Bailey Theatre
March 30
Penticton, BC
The Dream Cafe
March 31
Chilliwack, BC
Tractorgrease Cafe

April 2019

April 1
Vancouver, BC
The Pacific Bluegrass and Old Time Music Society
April 2
Gabriola, BC
Gabriola Theatre Centre
April 3
Duncan, BC
Duncan Showroom
April 4
Mayne Island, BC
Mayne Island Agricultural Hall
April 5
Victoria, BC
Upstairs Lounge
April 6
Merville, BC
Big Yellow Merville Hall
April 7
Powell River, BC
Cranberry Hall

May 2019

May 9
Altadena, CA
The Coffee Gallery Backstage
May 10 - May 11
Parkfield, CA
Parkfield Bluegrass Festival
May 12
San Francisco, CA
Hotel Utah
May 15
Coos Bay, OR
7 Devils Brewing Company
May 16
Eugene, OR, OR
Wow Hall
May 17 - May 18
Shelton, WA
Bluegrass from the Forest
May 19
Seattle, WA
Nectar
May 25
Orillia, ON
Into the Green & Blues Street Festival

June 2019

June 14 - June 15
Lake Cowichan, BC
Cowichan Valley Bluegrass Festival

July 2019

July 20
Fergus, ON
Fergus Grand Theatre

August 2019

August 3
Clarendon, ON
Blue Skies Music Festival
August 15
Haliburton, ON
The Forest Festival
August 16
Nanton, AB
Shady Grove Bluegrass Festival
August 17 - August 18
Grand Prairie, AB
Bear Creek Folk Festival
August 19
Sangudo, AB
Cookhouse on Main
August 21
Salmon Arm, BC
Wednesdays on the Wharf
August 22
Kelowna, BC
Rotary Centre for the Arts
August 24
Sorrento, BC
NimbleFingers Festival
August 25 - August 30
Sorrento, BC
NimbleFingers Camp
August 31
Lorton, VA
The Workhouse Arts Centre

September 2019

September 1
Pilesgrove, NJ
Delaware Valley Bluegrass Festival
September 13
Cornwall, ON
Aultsville Theatre
September 14
Gore, QC
Eglise Holy Trinity Church
September 15
Osgoode, ON
Festival of Small Halls
September 20
Peninsula, OH
G.A.R. Hall
September 21
Lancaster, PA
Chestnut House Concerts
September 22
Charlottesville, VA
The Front Porch
September 24
Raleigh, NC
IBMA: Official Showcase: 4th Floor Ballroom AB
September 24
Raleigh, NC
Cumberland Music Collective Event: Marriot Hotel- room 1734
September 25
Raleigh, NC
IBMA: Momentum Awards Luncheon Showcase
September 25
Raleigh, NC
IBMA: International Showcase
September 25
Raleigh, NC
The Lincoln Theater-Official Showcase
September 25
Raleigh, NC
Boston Showcase Room
September 25 - September 26
Raleigh, NC
The Architect: Cumberland Music Collective and Bonfire Music Group Event
September 26 - September 27
Raleigh, NC
The Lincoln Theater: Cumberland Music Collective and Bonfire Music Group Event (with Jim Lauderdale guesting)
September 27
Berlin, MD
Bluegrass By the Bay
September 29
Sag Harbor, NY
Sag Harbor American Music Festival
September 30
Thomas, WV
Purple Fiddle

October 2019

October 3
Charlotte, NC
The Evening Muse
October 4
Greer, SC
Albino Skunk Music Festival
October 5
Bloomingdale, GA
Randy Woods Presents
October 6
St. Augustine Beach, FL
The Original Cafe Eleven
October 7
Tallahassee, FL
Opening Nights – Florida State University
October 9
Nashville, TN
The Station Inn
October 11
Newburgh, IN
The Ol Church on the Holler
October 12
Barnhart, MO
Oak Tree Concerts
October 17
Baulking, Faringdon, Oxfordshire
St. Nicholas Church
October 18
Marsden, Huddersfield
Marsden Mechanics
October 19
Berkhamsted, 
Vyne Theatre
October 20
Barry, South Wales
Smokehouse Sessions *SOLD OUT*
October 22
Balor, Donegal
Balor Arts Centre
October 23
Cookstown, Northern Ireland
The Red Room
October 24
Limavady, Northern Ireland
Roe Valley Arts Centre
October 25
Bangor, Northern Ireland
Bangor Castle
October 26
Armagh, 
Market Place Theatre
October 27
Belfast, Northern Ireland
Duncairn Arts Centre
October 28
Edinburgh, Scotland
The Traverse
October 31
Durham, 
Old Cinema Launderette

November 2019

November 1
Bishop Wilton, York
Bishop Wilton Live
November 2
Petersfield, Hants
The Studio at Petersfield School
November 3
Whitstable, 
Whitstable Sessions
November 23
Owen Sound, ON
Heartwood Concert Hall
November 27
Kenora, ON
Knox United Church
November 28
Dryden, ON
Dryden Performing Arts Centre
November 29
Fort Frances, ON
Townshend Theatre
November 30
Thunder Bay, ON
Port Arthur Polish Hall

December 2019

December 1
Geraldton, ON
Geraldton High School
December 4
Rochester, NY
Abilene Bar & Lounge
December 5
Buffalo, NY
The Sportsmen’s Tavern
December 6
Wellsville, NY
Wellsville Creative Arts Centre
December 7
Brooktondale, NY
The Canaan Institute
December 11
Gravenhurst, ON
Gravenhurst Opera House
+ Export Events